TIBCO Multiple Choice Questions :-

1) The K-finger is also known as;
A. Right Index
B. Right Middle
C. Right Ring
D. Right Pinky
Ans: B

2) Which finger is used to strike the P?
A. J-finger
B. K-finger
C. L-finger
D. ;-finger
Ans: D

3) Which finger is used to strike the comma?
A. Right Index
B. Right Middle
C. Right Ring
D. Right Pinky
Ans: B

4) What is the character between the t and s in “It’s”?
A. slash
B. question mark
C. apostrophe
D. comma
Ans: C

5) Which finger is used to strike the apostrophe?
A. Right Index
B. Right Middle
C. Right Ring
D. Right Pinky
Ans: D

TIBCO Objective Questions Pdf Free Download ::

6) Which finger is used to strike the I?
A. J -finger
B. K-finger
C. L-finger
D. Right Pinky
Ans: B

7) Which finger is used to strike the apostrophe?
A. J-finger
B. K-finger
C. L-finger
D. Right pinky
Ans: D

8) The K-finger is also your;
A. Right index
B. Right middle
C. Right Ring
D. Right Pinky
Ans: B

9) The ;-finger is also known as;
A. Right Index
B. Right Middle
C. Right Ring
D. Right Pinky
Ans: D

10) Which finger is used to strike the slash?
A. Right middle
B. J-Finger
C. Right Pinky
D. K-finger
Ans: C

11. You wish to add a third-party database driver to TIBCO Runtime Agent (TRA). Which command should you use?
12. Which web server implementation is used by default in Active Matrix Business Works?
13. which two statements are true about scripts? (Choose two.)
14. which two statements are true about TIBCO Business Studio Asset Central? (Choose two.)
15. which two statements are true about scripts? (Choose two.)
16. which two statements are true about TIBCO Business Studio Asset Central? (Choose two.)
17. What must be done to manage a TIBCO Administration Domain which spans multiple Subnets?
18. What happens when the process is run?
19. which requirement must be met by User tasks that are chained together?
20. which two functions are available to the user when using a Supervisor Work View? (Choose two.)
21. which statement is true when the User task’s specified distribution method is Offer to All?
22. when importing processes, what are two supported import formats in TIBCO Business Studio? (Choose Two.)
23. Which two options are available when adding a binding to a form parameter in TIBCO Business Studio?
24. which type of file is used to deploy processes to the Active Matrix BPM server node?
25. which object management type should be used when cacheLoadconceptById () has been defined Explicitly to load objects?
26. which two statements are true about Organization Models? (Choose two.)
27. Which two statements are true about a new installation of TIBCO Business Events? (Choose two.)
28. Which Workflow Control Pattern should be used to achieve this functionality?
29. what are two uses of form bindings? (Choose two.)
30. which two types of Work Distribution Models are supported by Active Matrix 3PW (Choose two)

TIBCO MCQs ::